Is Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter **, Inulin. Maltodextrin, Maize Flour. Coconut Oll. Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Gluten, Wheat, Milk Cluckie The White Choc Chick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


