Is Tesco Free From Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Garlic Purée (10%), Fermented Black Beans [Black Bean (Soya), Salt], Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (9%) [Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Alcohol], Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Spices [Star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel, Clove, Ginger], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Dried Red Pepper.
Check Tesco Free From Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Hoisin & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce 120G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMarinadingDipping


