Is Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Filling (13%) [Fructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Raspberry Purée, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)], Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Jammy Wheels 142g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


