Is Tesco Free From Lasagne Sheets 250G Pescatarian?

Description
Neutral, mildly savory flavor and a firm-yet-tender texture after baking, suitable for layered oven dishes. Sheets hold sauces and fillings without excessive disintegration. Common uses include traditional baked lasagnes, stacked pasta bakes and layered casseroles. Reviews note cooking performance, easy layering, occasional brittle handling when dry and consistent sauce absorption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neutral, mildly savory flavor and a firm-yet-tender texture after baking, suitable for layered oven dishes. Sheets hold sauces and fillings without excessive disintegration. Common uses include traditional baked lasagnes, stacked pasta bakes and layered casseroles. Reviews note cooking performance, easy layering, occasional brittle handling when dry and consistent sauce absorption.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, White Maize Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Free From Lasagne Sheets 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Lasagne Sheets 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Lasagne Sheets 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


