Is Tesco Free From Lemon Slices X5 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lemon sweets offer a bright, tangy citrus flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a soft, chewy interior and a slightly coarse outer coating. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party sweet and used to garnish cakes. Customer comments note consistent flavor, texture and convenient multipack portions regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Flavoured Frosting (10%) [Icing Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Lemon Peel, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)], Potato Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Free From Lemon Slices X5 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Lemon Slices X5 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast