Is Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour (25%), Sugar, Raisins, Butter ( Milk ) (17%), Gluten Free Oats (14%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Oat & Raisin Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Pepperidge Farm Santa Cruz Soft Baked Oatmeal Raisin Cookies, 8.6 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Cinnamon Oatmeal Raisin – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz
Steve & Andy's Organic Soft & Chewy Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


