Is Tesco Free From Onion Rings Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maize, sunflower oil, dextrose, maltodextrin, onion powder, sugar, salt, yeast extract, flavouring, garlic powder, malic acid, colour (paprika extract), citric acid.
Check Tesco Free From Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Onion Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


