Is Tesco Free From Red Berry Granola 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten-Free Oats , Invert Sugar Syrup, Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed], Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Freeze Dried Berries (3%) [Raspberry, Strawberry, Cherry], Concentrated Apple Juice, Coconut Flakes, Salt.
Check Tesco Free From Red Berry Granola 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Red Berry Granola 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Red Berry Granola 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


