Is Tesco Free From Salad Cream 440G Pescatarian?

Description
This 440g jar offers a tangy, creamy, slightly sharp flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing or dip, it suits cold salads, potato dishes and fries. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though some find it milder or sweeter than traditional versions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 440g jar offers a tangy, creamy, slightly sharp flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing or dip, it suits cold salads, potato dishes and fries. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though some find it milder or sweeter than traditional versions.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Flour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring (Contains Mustard ), Colour (Riboflavin).
Check Tesco Free From Salad Cream 440G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Salad Cream 440G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Salad Cream 440G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


