Is Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • coconut oil alternative to cheese

coconut oil alternative to cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Pasta [Cornflour, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Pea Fibre], Spinach (16%), Starch and Coconut Oil Alternative to Cheese (9%) [Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Sago Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Dried Potato, Cornflour, Onion, Wild Garlic, Basil (1%), Garlic, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Nutmeg, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Spinach & Basil Ravioli 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep