Is Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maize Flour, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce (9%) [Water, Strawberry Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Hibiscus Concentrate, Black Carrot, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (7%), Lupin Protein Isolate, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Purée (1.5%), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


