Is Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.

Description
Strawberry and vanilla flavors provide a fruity, creamy contrast inside crisp wafer cones that snap with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick handheld snack, frozen dessert for gatherings, or a children's treat; reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavors and dependable cone crunch across similar frozen cone offerings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maize Flour, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce (9%) [Water, Strawberry Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Hibiscus Concentrate, Black Carrot, Colour (Beta-Carotene)], Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (7%), Lupin Protein Isolate, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Purée (1.5%), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Strawberry & Vanilla Cones 4 X 120Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


