Is Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Caramel Flavoured Sauce (8%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Flavouring], Lupin Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flakes (1.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Flavourings, Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


