Is Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla ice cream with sticky toffee swirls in a crisp wafer cone, sold as a four-pack of individually wrapped 110 ml portions. Smooth texture contrasts with crunchy cone; eaten as a quick dessert, party treat or children's snack. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, though sweetness receives mixed comments.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Caramel Flavoured Sauce (8%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Flavouring], Lupin Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flakes (1.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Flavourings, Vanilla Pod Powder.
Check Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Tesco Free From Bacon Rashers Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Toffee & Vanilla Cones 4X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


