Is Tesco Free From White Bread 550g Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Dried Egg White, Yeast, Humectant (Glycerol), Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Preservative (Calcium Propionate).
Check Tesco Free From White Bread 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Bread 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


