Is Tesco Free From White Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring. Contains Egg.
Check Tesco Free From White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


