Is Tesco Free From White Choc Buttons 25g Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, sweet buttons deliver a smooth melt and soft snap, offering a delicate, milky flavor with subtle vanilla notes. Customers praise convenient single-serve size and portability, using them as snackable treats, cake decorations, or baking mix-ins; some reviewers note occasional variation in texture between batches and color consistency across packs.

Description
Creamy, sweet buttons deliver a smooth melt and soft snap, offering a delicate, milky flavor with subtle vanilla notes. Customers praise convenient single-serve size and portability, using them as snackable treats, cake decorations, or baking mix-ins; some reviewers note occasional variation in texture between batches and color consistency across packs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Chicory Root, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. **The Rainforest Alliance seal stands for a better future for people and nature. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Free From White Choc Buttons 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From White Choc Buttons 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLENDED WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY STRAWBERRY
100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
Tesco Free From White Choc Buttons 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


