No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Fresh Custard 500G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk (67%), Water, Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Caramelised Sugar Syrup.

Check Tesco Fresh Custard 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fresh Custard 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Fresh Custard 500G | Spoonful