Is Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg
  • fresh egg pasta

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Fresh Egg Pasta [ Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Pasteurised Egg , Water], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Smoked Ham (7%) [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Wheat Flour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast.

Check Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fresh Egg Pasta Tortelloni - Ham & Cheese 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch