No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato, Skimmed Milk (17%), Butter ( Milk ) (1.5%), Salt, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G | Spoonful