Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato, Skimmed Milk (17%), Butter ( Milk ) (1.5%), Salt, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G | Spoonful