Is Tesco Fresh Toffee Cream Meringues 2 Pack 60g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (39%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Toffee Sauce (6%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Milk Sugar], Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifer ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cornflour, Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Fresh Toffee Cream Meringues 2 Pack 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fresh Toffee Cream Meringues 2 Pack 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Tesco Fresh Toffee Cream Meringues 2 Pack 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


