Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ) (28%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Gooseberry (14%), Sugar, Water, Gooseberry Purée (7%), Cornflour, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum).

Check Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g | Spoonful