Is Tesco Fruit Pastilles Sweets 250G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices [Orange, Blackcurrant, Lime, Raspberry, Pear, Lemon], Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanins, Capsanthin, Curcumin), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Safflower, Spirulina].
Check Tesco Fruit Pastilles Sweets 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fruit Pastilles Sweets 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Tesco Fruit Pastilles Sweets 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


