Is Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce (16%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin)], Chocolate Brownie Pieces (12%) [Caster Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring], Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fully Loaded Choco Fudge Brownie Ice Cream 425ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go