Is Tesco Fully Loaded Korean Style Pulled Pork Pretzel Roll, Gherkins and Emmental Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- emmental medium fat hard cheese
- pulled pork
- dextrose
- calcium
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pulled Pork (20%), Water, Emmental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Gherkin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Yeast, Apple Purée, Cornflour, Malted Barley , Rice Vinegar, Salt, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Molasses, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pea Protein, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Soya Beans, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Brown Mustard Seeds, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Fully Loaded Korean Style Pulled Pork Pretzel Roll, Gherkins and Emmental Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fully Loaded Korean Style Pulled Pork Pretzel Roll, Gherkins and Emmental Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


