Is Tesco Garlic Salt 90G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salt (70%), Dried Garlic (24%), Onion Powder, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Garlic Oil.

Check Tesco Garlic Salt 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Garlic Salt 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping