Is Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (98%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leek Extract, Lovage Extract, Pepper Extract.

Check Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Brunswick Ham Slices 130G. is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep