Is Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, spicy-sweet biscuits with a pronounced ginger bite and firm, crumbly texture that holds up when dunked. Often enjoyed alongside tea or coffee, used for dunking or as a snack, and as a simple accompaniment to desserts. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor and reliable everyday value and broad appeal.

Description
Crunchy, spicy-sweet biscuits with a pronounced ginger bite and firm, crumbly texture that holds up when dunked. Often enjoyed alongside tea or coffee, used for dunking or as a snack, and as a simple accompaniment to desserts. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor and reliable everyday value and broad appeal.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Ginger Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Ginger Nut Biscuits 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


