No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ) (28%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (26%), Gooseberry (14%), Sugar, Water, Gooseberry Purée (7%), Cornflour, Pork Gelatine, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum).

Check Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Gooseberry Fool 114g | Spoonful