Is Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oats (23%), Dried Vine Fruits (23%) [Sultanas, Raisins], Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Seeds (7%)[Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seeds], Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


