Is Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oats (23%), Dried Vine Fruits (23%) [Sultanas, Raisins], Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Seeds (7%)[Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seeds], Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Granola Flapjack Slices 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


