Is Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (30%) [Chicken Breast, Salt], Water, Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato (6%), Cucumber (4%), Red Onion, Cornflour, Sunblush® Slow Roast Tomato with Herbs [Sunblush® Tomato, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spearmint, Black Pepper, Dill.
Check Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


