Is Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (30%) [Chicken Breast, Salt], Water, Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato (6%), Cucumber (4%), Red Onion, Cornflour, Sunblush® Slow Roast Tomato with Herbs [Sunblush® Tomato, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spearmint, Black Pepper, Dill.
Check Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Tesco Greek Style Chicken Sandwich Filler 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


