Is Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Black Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Red Chilli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Check Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping