Is Tesco Green & Black Olives With Feta 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Black Hojiblanca Olives, Green Hojiblanca Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (11%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).

Check Tesco Green & Black Olives With Feta 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Green & Black Olives With Feta 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich