Is Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Black Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Red Chilli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


