Is Tesco Green Olives with Pesto 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Salt, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Green Olives with Pesto 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Green Olives with Pesto 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Tesco Green Olives with Pesto 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


