No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Tesco Ground Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground almonds. May contain peanuts, other nuts and sesame seeds.

Check Tesco Ground Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Ground Almonds | Spoonful