Is Tesco gut sense Grains & Seeds Granola 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- spelt
- oat flakes
- oat flour
- oat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Oligofructose, Chicory Root Fibre (9%), Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seed, Linseed, Pumpkin Seed], Spelt ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Quinoa, Oat Flour, Flavouring, Salt.
Check Tesco gut sense Grains & Seeds Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco gut sense Grains & Seeds Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


