Is Tesco Gut Sense Red Berries & Cherry Kefir Yogurt 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Kefir ( Milk ), Water, Strawberry Purée (4%), Cherry Purée (3%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Raspberry Purée (1.5%), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Gut Sense Red Berries & Cherry Kefir Yogurt 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gut Sense Red Berries & Cherry Kefir Yogurt 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Tesco Gut Sense Red Berries & Cherry Kefir Yogurt 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


