Is Tesco Gut Sense Rhubarb & Ginger Kefir Yogurt 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- kefir
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Kefir ( Milk ), Water, Rhubarb (6%), Apple Purée, Concentrated Apple Juice, Maize Starch, Ginger Juice, Flavourings, Lemon Juice, Ground Ginger.
Check Tesco Gut Sense Rhubarb & Ginger Kefir Yogurt 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gut Sense Rhubarb & Ginger Kefir Yogurt 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Gut Sense Rhubarb & Ginger Kefir Yogurt 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


