Is Tesco Health Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ibuprofen 200mg per coated tablet, Lactose, starch, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sodium starch glycolate, colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate, sucrose, talc, titanium dioxide (E171).

Check Tesco Health Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go