Is Tesco Health Multivitamins And Minerals Orange Flavor Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamin C, Magnesium Hydroxide Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Inulin, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Potato Starch, Niacin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sweetener (Sucralose), Zinc Citrate, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Sugar, Acacia, Flavoring, Vitamin B6, Colour (Beetroot Red), Glucose, Fructose, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Health Multivitamins And Minerals Orange Flavor Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Health Multivitamins And Minerals Orange Flavor Tablets | Spoonful