Is Tesco High Protein Chocolate & Vanilla Flavour Granola 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat
  • oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oats , Wheat Protein Crisp (26%) [ Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour], Sugar, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Dark Chocolate Chunks (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pea Protein (3.5%), Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring.

Check Tesco High Protein Chocolate & Vanilla Flavour Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go