Is Tesco Honey & Almond Granola 500G Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Flavouring
Check Tesco Honey & Almond Granola 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey & Almond Granola 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Honey & Almond Granola 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


