Is Tesco Honey Roast Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (98%), Honey, Mineral Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (potassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep