Is Tesco Honey Roasted Cashews 150G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cashew Nuts (80%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Honey Roasted Cashews 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Honey Roasted Cashews 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Tesco Honey Roasted Cashews 150G | Spoonful