Is Tesco Hot Chilli Powder 100G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Powder, Salt, Cumin Seed Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Flavouring, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check Tesco Hot Chilli Powder 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Hot Chilli Powder 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep