Is Tesco Hot Smoked Salmon Grain Bowl 395g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cooked wheatberries
  • wheat berry

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Brown Rice [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Red Quinoa [Water, Red Quinoa], Cooked Wheatberries [Water, Wheat Berry], Coconut and Lime Dressing [Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Extract, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Lemongrass Purée, Lime Leaves, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Cornflour, Turmeric, Mustard Seed], Salmon ( Fish ) (10%), Edamame Soya Beans (9%), Cucumber, Spinach, Red Cabbage, White Cabbage, Carrot, Coriander Leaf, Lemon Juice, Water, Red Onion, Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar, Demerara Sugar.

Check Tesco Hot Smoked Salmon Grain Bowl 395g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go